loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Pricerunner.Se - Website Report

pricerunner.se receives about 92,969 unique visitors and 454,619 (4.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $743.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,865,323.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pricerunner.se is ranked number 6,675 in the world and 0.0202% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Göteborg, 28, Ireland and links to network IP address 185.23.44.118.

About - Pricerunner.Se

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,865,323.50
Daily Revenue:
$743.75
Monthly Revenue:
$22,312.50
Yearly Revenue:
$271,468.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
92,969
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,789,070
Daily Pageviews:
454,619 (4.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,675 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0202% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,863
Average Load Time:
(4857 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 46.7%42.9%72
Denmark 39.5%32.7%44
India 1.7%19.3%24436
Norway 1.7%0.9%2616
United States 1.1%0.9%95396
United Kingdom 0.9%0.3%34243
Germany 0.7%0.3%44409
Finland 0.7%0.2%7061

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pricerunner.se
53.75%63.44%6.6
pricerunner.dk
44.69%34.60%4.3
pricerunner.com
0.83%0.57%3.9
images.pricerunner.com
0.69%0.13%1.1
abonnemang.pricerunner.se
0.60%0.20%1.9
OTHER
0%1.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
497,000
Google Indexed Pages:
388,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
537,134
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
361,851
Bing Backlinks:
537,445
Bing Indexed Pages:
413,654

Domain Overview

SEMrush pricerunner.se
Domain:
  pricerunner.se
Rank:
  1018316
Organic Keywords:
  249
Organic Traffic:
  308
Organic Cost:
  $212.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  134
Facebook shares:
  447
Facebook comments:
  58
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  639
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  333
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Konsumentinformation/Prisjämförelser

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
185.23.44.118
ASN:
AS199203 
ISP:
IAC Search & Media Europe Ltd 
Server Location:
Göteborg
28
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.23.44.118

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 15:54:26 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dmr=1; expires=Thu, 25-Feb-2016 15:54:26 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cik0cb1nst0os4ke8t8ruqcg85; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: pr_sid=6e44a972cdf15c58e843f5166a9317c9; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_off=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_spn=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_uid=4d95d28ff4290b4c357a66aa2aeb7602; expires=Fri, 24-Feb-2017 15:54:26 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_trk=-3|||65|873839b28d1f2001816e1bbb42929a30|typed_link||||||||||; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_sid=6e44a972cdf15c58e843f5166a9317c9; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_off=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_spn=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_uid=4d95d28ff4290b4c357a66aa2aeb7602; expires=Fri, 24-Feb-2017 15:54:26 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_trk=-3|||65|873839b28d1f2001816e1bbb42929a30|typed_link||||||||||; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.23.44.118 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname name0.ask.com
Rname dns.ask.com
Serial Number 2015012603
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.ask.com 3600
NS ns2.ask.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-16
Domain Age:
15 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- .SE (The Internet Infrastructure Foundation).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .SE top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: pricerunner.se
holder: mmr8008-68255
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 1999-11-16
modified: 2014-10-15
expires: 2016-11-16
transferred: 2012-02-13
nserver: ns2.ask.com
nserver: ns1.ask.com
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: MarkMonitor Inc
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pricerunner.se widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.