loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Pricerunner.Se - Website Report

pricerunner receives about 92,969 unique visitors and 454,619 (4.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $743.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,865,323.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pricerunner.se is ranked number 6,675 in the world and 0.0202% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Göteborg, 28, Ireland and links to network IP address 185.23.44.118.

About - Pricerunner.Se

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,865,323.50
Daily Revenue:
$743.75
Monthly Revenue:
$22,312.50
Yearly Revenue:
$271,468.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
92,969
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,789,070
Daily Pageviews:
454,619 (4.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,675 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0202% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,863
Average Load Time:
(4857 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 46.7%42.9%72
Denmark 39.5%32.7%44
India 1.7%19.3%24436
Norway 1.7%0.9%2616
United States 1.1%0.9%95396
United Kingdom 0.9%0.3%34243
Germany 0.7%0.3%44409
Finland 0.7%0.2%7061

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pricerunner.se
53.75%63.44%6.6
pricerunner.dk
44.69%34.60%4.3
pricerunner.com
0.83%0.57%3.9
images.pricerunner.com
0.69%0.13%1.1
abonnemang.pricerunner.se
0.60%0.20%1.9
OTHER
0%1.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
497,000
Google Indexed Pages:
388,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
537,134
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
361,851
Bing Backlinks:
537,445
Bing Indexed Pages:
413,654

Domain Overview

SEMrush pricerunner.se
Domain:
  pricerunner.se
Rank:
  1018316
Organic Keywords:
  249
Organic Traffic:
  308
Organic Cost:
  $212.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  134
Facebook shares:
  447
Facebook comments:
  58
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  639
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  333
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Konsumentinformation/Prisjämförelser

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
185.23.44.118
ASN:
AS199203 
ISP:
IAC Search & Media Europe Ltd 
Server Location:
Göteborg
28
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.23.44.118

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 15:54:26 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dmr=1; expires=Thu, 25-Feb-2016 15:54:26 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cik0cb1nst0os4ke8t8ruqcg85; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: pr_sid=6e44a972cdf15c58e843f5166a9317c9; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_off=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_spn=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_uid=4d95d28ff4290b4c357a66aa2aeb7602; expires=Fri, 24-Feb-2017 15:54:26 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_trk=-3|||65|873839b28d1f2001816e1bbb42929a30|typed_link||||||||||; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_sid=6e44a972cdf15c58e843f5166a9317c9; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_off=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_spn=deleted; expires=Tue, 25-Feb-2014 15:54:25 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_uid=4d95d28ff4290b4c357a66aa2aeb7602; expires=Fri, 24-Feb-2017 15:54:26 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_trk=-3|||65|873839b28d1f2001816e1bbb42929a30|typed_link||||||||||; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.23.44.118 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname name0.ask.com
Rname dns.ask.com
Serial Number 2015012603
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.ask.com 3600
NS ns2.ask.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-16
Domain Age:
15 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- .SE (The Internet Infrastructure Foundation).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .SE top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: pricerunner.se
holder: mmr8008-68255
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 1999-11-16
modified: 2014-10-15
expires: 2016-11-16
transferred: 2012-02-13
nserver: ns2.ask.com
nserver: ns1.ask.com
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: MarkMonitor Inc
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pricerunner.se widget
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.