Pricerunner.Se - Info pricerunner.se

pricerunner.se receives about 28,400 unique visitors and 113,884 (4.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $227.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $175,135.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pricerunner.se is ranked number 19,439 in the world and 0.00568% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Göteborg, 28, Ireland and links to network IP address 185.153.56.17.

About - pricerunner.se

How popular is pricerunner.se?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
852,000
Daily Pageviews:
113,884 (4.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,439 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00568% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 91.7%94.9%95
Norway 1.2%0.8%7713
Denmark 0.9%0.8%7425
Finland 0.6%0.3%11782
United States 0.6%0.3%350941
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%40174

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pricerunner.se
98.77%98.00%4.4
abonnemang.pricerunner.se
1.17%0.48%1.8
resor.pricerunner.se
1.09%0.51%2.1
resor-2.pricerunner.se
0.61%0.63%5
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pricerunner.se
Domain:
  pricerunner.se
Rank:
  571,191
Organic Keywords:
  46,246
Organic Traffic:
  935
Organic Cost:
  $263.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
763
Total Backlinks:
  1,880,317
Follow Links:
  1,511,398
Nofollow Links:
  368,919
Referring Domains:
  1,083
Referring IPs:
  1,102

How socially engaged is pricerunner.se?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  371
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pricerunner.se can earn?

Website Value:
$175,135.56
Daily Revenue:
$227.20
Monthly Revenue:
$6,816.00
Yearly Revenue:
$82,928.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pricerunner.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.153.56.17
ASN:
AS199203 
ISP:
IAC Search & Media Europe Ltd 
Server Location:
Göteborg
28
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.153.56.17

How fast does pricerunner.se load?

Average Load Time:
(1772 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://images.pricerunner.com/js/core.js?v=63648828da9ac833bd07***489008a578
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://images.pricerunner.com/styles/override_mobilese.css?v=dbaa129f67457e74fc9a0ed86fd0e641
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://pricerunner.se/
http://www.pricerunner.se/
http://m.pricerunner.se/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-THL2F4 (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing http://images.pricerunner.com/images/site-gui/newdesign/rating/110x20/grade_0_big.png could save 879B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pricerunner.com/images/site-gui/newdesign/rating/110x20/grade_5_big.png could save 878B (34% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pricerunner.com/images/site-gui/newdesign/rating/110x20/grade_4_big.png could save ***9B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pricerunner.com/images/site-gui/newdesign/rating/110x20/grade_4_5_big.png could save 676B (25% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.pricerunner.se/ could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Konsumentinformation/Prisjämförelser

What sites are related to pricerunner.se?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 28 Nov 2016 09:25:12 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dmr=1; expires=Tue, 28-Nov-2017 09:25:12 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=017reiqsifjsk0qo9h9b0dcgg3; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: pr_sid=4755b4fb2f442b1b5d7d2b712d998c63; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_off=deleted; expires=Sun, 29-Nov-2015 09:25:11 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_spn=deleted; expires=Sun, 29-Nov-2015 09:25:11 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_uid=da61a00a6b52dd2588d1235d26d2656a; expires=Wed, 28-Nov-2018 09:25:12 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_trk=-3|||62|de73c832e23817675b0aaa1f3b0230b8|typed_link||||||||||; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_sid=4755b4fb2f442b1b5d7d2b712d998c63; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_off=deleted; expires=Sun, 29-Nov-2015 09:25:11 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_spn=deleted; expires=Sun, 29-Nov-2015 09:25:11 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_uid=da61a00a6b52dd2588d1235d26d2656a; expires=Wed, 28-Nov-2018 09:25:12 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pr_trk=-3|||62|de73c832e23817675b0aaa1f3b0230b8|typed_link||||||||||; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.153.56.17 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX pricerunner-se.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns1.pricerunner.com
Rname dns.pricerunner.com
Serial Number 2016091303
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.pricerunner.com 300
NS ns1.pricerunner.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-16
Domain Age:
17 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- IIS (The Internet Foundation In Sweden).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .se top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: pricerunner.se
holder: mmr8008-162009
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 1999-11-16
modified: 2016-10-21
expires: 2017-11-16
transferred: 2012-02-13
nserver: ns2.pricerunner.com
nserver: ns1.pricerunner.com
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: MarkMonitor Inc
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pricerunner.se widget